logo
Home
Water Safety
Weather
River flow
Doodles
Thames locks
Links
Photos
Videos
Training
Winners
Club History
RSS Atlantic race
Report boat problem
Repair log
Hazards
Asset inventory
Admin
Club Officials 2017
Contact

KGSVBC Winners

These are the pots that we can remember so far. Please send more details.

Event Category Crew
2017
Teddington HeadMasD4x- James Boyle
Jim McClenaghan
Allan Hyde
Andrew Tanner
Teddington HeadWMasE4x- Louise Sealy
Jackie Steinitz
Fiona Betts
Elisabeth Allin-Figl
Weybridge Winter HeadMas.D/E 4x- Patrick Gibson
Paul Bridge
Jim McClenaghan
Geraint Lewis
2016
Head of the Dart Masters F Eights Bob Prothero
Geraint Lewis
Richard Toyn
Brian Howard
Jim McClenaghan
Peter Hartman
Andy Devine
Roger Grubb
Mark Gale
Head of the Dart Mixed Masters Eights Jerry Goodwin
Nick Hunt
Sandra Brincat
Jackie Steinitz
Tim Hodson
Tim Davies
Maureen Bottomley
Karen Burrows
Vicky Goodwin
2015
Kingston Small Boats Head MasF/H.4x Bob Prothero
Jim McClenaghan
Paul Bridge
Roger Grubb
Teddington Small Boats Head MasE.4+ Bob Prothero
Paul Bridge
Jim McClenaghan
Jerry Goodwin
Geraint Lewis
2014
Burway Regatta Mx.MasD.4x- Dana Allin
Jackie Steinitz
Elisabeth Allin-Figl
Mark Gale
Kingston Small Boats Head W.MasC/D 4x- Louise Sealy
Jackie Steinitz
Anna Janik
Elisabeth Allin-Figl
2013
Marlow Spring Regatta MasD.Nov.4x- Geraint Lewis
Andy Devine
Richard Toyn
Mark Gale
Kingston Small Boats Head MasD 4x- Nick Hunt
Tim Davies
Richard Toyn
Simon Harrison
2012
Burway Regatta Mx.MasCD.4x- Geraint Lewis
Louise Sealey
Jackie Steinitz
Mark Gale
Burway Regatta Mx.MasCD.2x- Mark Gale
Jackie Steinitz
2011
Weybridge Silver Sculls Mxd.A.NOV.2x Jackie Steinitz
Mark Gale
Vesta Fours Head Mxd.D 4x Tim Davies
Jackie Steinitz
Mark Gale
Elisabeth Allin-Figl
Teddingon SBH MasA.NOV.4x- Andy Devine
Paul Kan
Nick Hunt
Geraint Lewis
2010
Weybridge Ladies Regatta WNov 4X+ Catriona Rogers
Helen Robinson
Sarah Cunningham
Elizabeth Allin-Figl
Sophie Robinson
Boston Marathon MasG.2x John Trench
Michael Friend
Boston Marathon Mx.MasE.4x- Jerry Goodwin
Sarah Searle
Sandra Brincat
Roger Grubb
Boston Marathon MxC.2x Jackie Steinitz
Mark Gale
Kingston Small Boats Head Mxd.CD.4x- Helen Robinson
Geraint Lewis
Jackie Steinitz
Mark Gale
Kingston Small Boats Head Mxd.CD.2X Jackie Steinitz
Mark Gale
2009
Thames Ditton Regatta Inv Vet 2x Jerry Goodwin
Neil Christie
2007
Boston Marathon VetCD.4x- Mark Gale
Nick Hunt
Brian Howard
Chris Steele
  Mark, Jackie, Elisabeth, Dana

Nick, Mark, Brian, Chris

Elisabeth, Sophie, Helen, Catriona, Sarah

John and Michael

Jerry, Sarah, Sandra, Roger

Mark, Jackie